Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Michael Stone, Headmaster, DSL
Simon Cassell, Deputy Headmaster
Melanie Boyer, SENDCo
Joanna Arnold, Director of Studies

 

Nursery Senior Leadership Team


Claire Taylor, Nursery Manager
Lauren Daly, Deputy Nursery Manager

 

School and Nursery SEND

Melanie Boyer, SENDCo
Natalie John, Nursery SENDCo

 

The Nursery

0-2s Owlets

Siannah Rayment, Senior
Lauren Daly, Deputy Nursery Manager
Maria Day, Nursery Assistant
Aleigha Hines, Nursery Assistant
Jess Kinsella, Nursery Assistant
Rhiannon Pomroy, Nursery Assistant
Megan Winstanley, Nursery Assistant
Autumn Whitmarsh-Ford, Nursery Assistant

 

2-3s, Owls

Jessica Hughes, Senior
Caroline Budd, Nursery AssistantEllen Scott, Nursery Assistant
Lisa Scott, Nursery Assistant
Emily Thorne, Nursery Assistant
Clare Underwood, Nursery Assistant


 

The Pre-School

Pre-School Woodpeckers

Cheryl Silver, Senior
Clare Underwood, Pre-School Assistant
Dawn Hester, Pre-School Assistant

Pre-School Hedgehogs and Badgers (Teaching Classes)

Donna Hammann, EYFS Leader, Pre-School Teacher
Swati Jain, Pre-School Teacher
Anna Conte, Pre-School Assistant
Kira King, Teaching and Learning Assistant
Penny Pearce, Pre-School Assistant

 

 

The School

 

Teachers

Melanie Boyer, SENDCo
Wendy Wessendorff, Reception, EYFS Coordinator
Jane Blackford, Infant I
Janet Allen, Infant II, Key Stage 1 Coordinator
Sarah Robey, Prep I, Housemistress
Joanna Arnold, Prep II, Director of Studies
Jenna Greenwood, Prep III
Barney Cooper, Prep IV
Callum McKay, Director of Sport
Sasha Hsu, Mandarin Teacher
Marie-Pierre Seaton, French Teacher
Freyja Barter, Director of Music
Rebecca Chadd, PPA Cover
Elaine Basham, PPA Cover 

 

Teaching and Learning Assistants (TLA)

Danielle Butler
Rebecca Chadd
Claire Fordham
Kim Gill
Elaine Goddard
Anastasia Manola
Isabelle Turner

 

Administration Team

Bev Fuller, PA to the Headmaster, Admissions
Anne Levy, Office Administrator
Heather Pead, School Business Manager, Finance Manager

  

Catering Team

Sue Barton-Taylor, Senior Catering Assistant
Sharon Parker, Catering Assistant
Diane Taylor, Catering Assistant
Kim Wales, Catering Assistant

 

Forest School

Nikki Artis, Forest School Leader

  

Holiday Club

Nikki Artis, Holiday Club Manager
Natalie John, Deputy Holiday Club Manager

 

Site Manager

Nicholas Reardon, Site Manager

 

School Therapy Dog

Peggy the Pug, ELSA Support

 

Joy

Care

Excellence

Altruism

Family

Respect

Giving Back

Community