Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Michael Stone, Headmaster, DDSL
Simon Cassell, Deputy Headmaster, DSL
Melanie Boyer, SENDCo, DDSL
 

Nursery Senior Leadership Team

Claire Taylor, Head of the Nursery, DDSL
Lauren Daly, Deputy Nursery Manager
Siânnah Rayment, Third in Charge

 

School and Nursery SEND

Melanie Boyer, SENDCo
Natalie John, Nursery SENDCo/School SEND Support

 

The Nursery

0-2s Owlets

Tulsi Vekaria, Room Leader
Jess Kinsella, Deputy Room Leader
Siânnah Rayment, Senior
Lauren Daly, Deputy Nursery Manager
Maria Day, Nursery Assistant
Josie Rippon, Nursery Assistant
Jolie WellsNursery Assistant
Kiera Vesey, Nursery Assistant
Elisha Martinez-Coombs, Nursery Assistant

 

2-3s, Owls

Caroline Budd, Nursery Assistant
Ellen Scott, Nursery Assistant
Emily Thorne, Nursery Assistant
Rhiannon Pomroy, Nursery Assistant
Megan Winstanley, Nursery Assistant
Autumn Whitmarsh-Ford, Nursery Assistant, 
 

The Pre-School

Jessica Hughes, Pre-School Room Leader
Aimee McGlinchey, Deputy Room Leader

Pre-School Woodpeckers

Cheryl Silver, Room Leader
Claire Underwood, Nursery Assistant

Pre-School Hedgehogs and Badgers (Teaching Classes)

Donna Hammann, EYFS Leader, Pre-School Teacher
Swati Jain, Pre-School Teacher
Kira King, Teaching and Learning Assistant
Penny Pearce, Pre-School Assistant

  

The School

Teachers

Melanie Boyer, SENDCo
Wendy Wessendorff, Reception, EYFS Coordinator
Georgi Cassell, Infant I
Anjuli Sangar, Infant II 
Katie Anderson, Prep I
Nicola Povey, Prep II
Elaine White, Prep III
Barney Cooper, Prep IV
Jenna Greenwood, PPA
Sasha Hsu, Mandarin Teacher
Marie-Pierre Seaton, French Teacher
Freyja Barter, Director of Music
Rebecca Chadd, PPA Cover
 

 

Teaching and Learning Assistants (TLA)

Jan Allen
Issy Barker
Rebecca Chadd
Claire Fordham
Kim Gill
Elaine Goddard
Grace Peacock-Smith 
Lydia Piper

 

Administration Team

Bev Fuller, PA to the Headmaster, Admissions
Marie-Anne Allen, Office Administrator
Georgia Hutchinson, Office Administrator
Julie Martin, Office Administrator
Heather Pead, School Business Manager, Finance Manager

  

Catering Team

Sue Barton-Taylor, Catering Manager
Philip Clifford, Catering Assistant
Jo Munn, Catering Assistant
Sarah Seagar, Catering Assistant
Diane Taylor, Catering Assistant

 

Forest School

Nikki Artis, Forest School Leader

  

Holiday Club

Nikki Artis, Holiday Club Manager
Lydia Piper, Deputy Holiday Club

Site Manager

Nicholas Reardon, Site Manager

 

School Therapy Dog

Peggy the Pug, ELSA Support

 

 

Altruism

Community

Giving Back

Family

Excellence

Care

Respect

Joy